Rawmarsh Community School
menu
Date Session Length Code Exam
Monday 14 May 18 09:00 1hr 30 5IT01 ICT Unit 1: Living In a Digital World
09:00 1hr 30 J276/1 Computer Science Paper 1
Computer Systems
Monday 14 May 18 13:30 1hr 45 1RB0-1A-1G Religious Studies Paper 1: Religion and Ethics
Tuesday 15 May 18 09:00 35 mins 1FR01F French Unit 1 Tier F – Listening
09:00 45 mins 1FR03F French Unit 3 Tier F – Reading
09:00 45 mins 1FR01H French Unit 1 Tier H – Listening
09:00 1hr 1FR03H French Unit 3 Tier H – Reading
Tuesday 15 May 18 13:30 1hr 45 8461/1F Biology Paper 1 – Foundation
8461/1H Biology Paper 1 – Higher
13:30 1hr 15 8464/B/1F Combined Science – Biology – Paper 1 Foundation
8464/B/1H Combined Science – Biology – Paper 1 Higher
Wednesday 16 May 18 09:00 1hr 15 8582/1 Physical Education – Paper 1 – (GCSE Students only)
Wednesday 16 May 18 13:30 1hr 45 2RB0-2A-2G Religious Studies Paper 2: Religion, Peace and Conflict
Thursday 17 May 18 09:00 1hr 45 8462/1F Chemistry Paper 1 – Foundation
8462/1H Chemistry Paper 1 – Higher
09:00 1hr 15 8464/C/1F Combined Science – Chemistry – Paper 1 Foundation
8464/C/1H Combined Science – Chemistry – Paper 1 Higher
Thursday 17 May 18 13:30 1hr 30 J276/2 Computer Science Paper 2
Computational thinking, algorithms and programming
Friday 18 May 18 09:00 1hr 10 1FR0 4F French Unit 4 Tier F – Writing
1hr 20 1FR0 4H French Unit 4 Tier H – Writing
Friday 18 May 18 13:30 1hr 15 8582/2 Physical Education – Paper 2 (GCSE Students only)
Friday 18 May 18 13:30 1hr 30 C690U30-1 Drama – Component 3
Tuesday 22 May 18 09:00 1hr 45 8702/1 English Literature – Paper 1
Tuesday 22 May 18 13:30 1hr 45 C112U10-1 Geography B – Component 1
Wednesday 23 May 18 09:00 45mins 5BS01 Business Unit 1: Introduction to a small business
Wednesday 23 May 18 09:00 1hr 30 41801 Psychology Unit 1
Wednesday 23 May 18 13:30 1hr 45 8463/1F Physics Paper 1 – Foundation
8463/1H Physics Paper 1 – Higher
13:30 1hr 15 8464/P/1F Combined Science – Physics – Paper 1 Foundation
8464/P/1H Combined Science – Physics – Paper 1 Higher
Thursday 24 May 18 09:00 1hr 30 1MA1 1F Mathematics  – Foundation
1MA1 1H Mathematics  – Higher
Friday 25 May 18 09:00 2hr 15 8702/2 English Literature – Paper 2
Friday 25 May 18 13:30 2hrs 45701 Design and Technology: Textiles
Monday 04 June 18 09:00 1hr 15 1HI0 10-12 History Paper 1:
Thematic Study and historic environment
Monday 04 June 18 13:30 1hr 30 48101 Media Studies
13:30 1hr 30 41802 Psychology Unit 2
Tuesday 05 June 18 09:00 1hr 45 8700/1 English Language – Paper 1
Tuesday 05 June 18 13:30 1hr 30 C112U20-1 Geography B – Component 2
Wednesday 06 June 18 09:00 35 mins 1SP0 1F Spanish Unit 1 Tier F – Listening
09:00 45 mins 1SP0 3F Spanish Unit 3 Tier F – Reading
09:00 45 mins 1SP0 1H Spanish Unit 1 Tier H – Listening
09:00 1hr 1SP0 3H Spanish Unit 3 Tier H – Reading
Wednesday 06 June 18 13:30 1hr 30 5BS04 Business Unit 4: Business Communications
Thursday 07 June 18 09:00 1hr 30 1MA1 2F Mathematics  – Foundation
1MA1 2H Mathematics  – Higher
Friday 08 June 18 09:00 1hr 45 8700/2 English Language – Paper 2
Friday 08 June 18 13:30 1hr 45 1HI0 20-29 History Paper 2:
Period Study and British Depth Study
Monday 11 June 18 09:00 1hr 45 8461/2F Biology Paper 2 – Foundation
8461/2H Biology Paper 2 – Higher
09:00 1hr 15 8464/B/2F Combined Science – Biology – Paper 2 Foundation
8464/B/2H Combined Science – Biology – Paper 2 Higher
Monday 11 June 2018 13:30 1hr 30 C112U30-1 Geography B – Component 3
Tuesday 12 June 18 09:00 1hr 9811/01 Safety and Security in Construction
Tuesday 12 June 18 09:00 1hr 30 1MA1 3F Mathematics  – Foundation
1MA1 3H Mathematics  – Higher
Tuesday 12 June 18 13:30 1hr 20 1HI0 30-33 History Paper 3: Modern Depth Study
Wednesday 13 June 18 09:00 1hr 45 8462/2F Chemistry Paper 2 – Foundation
8462/2H Chemistry Paper 2 – Higher
09:00 1hr 15 8464/C/2F Combined Science – Chemistry – Paper 2 Foundation
8464/C/2H Combined Science – Chemistry – Paper 2 Higher
Wednesday 13 June 18 13:30 1hr 15 5HS01 01 Health & Social Care Unit 1
Thursday 14 June 18 09:00 1hr 10 1SP0 4F Spanish Paper 4 Tier F – Writing
1hr 20 1SP0 4H Spanish Paper 4 Tier H – Writing
Thursday 14 June 18 13:30 2hrs 45601 Design and Technology: Resistant Materials
Friday 15 June 18 09:00 1hr 45 8463/2F Physics Paper 2 – Foundation
8463/2H Physics Paper 2 – Higher
09:00 1hr 15 8464/P/2F Combined Science – Physics – Paper 2 Foundation
8464/P/2H Combined Science – Physics – Paper 2 Higher
Monday 18 June 18 09:00 35 mins 1GN0 1F German Unit 1 Tier F – Listening
09:00 45 mins 1GN0 3F German Unit 3 Tier F – Reading
09:00 45 mins 1GN0 1H German Unit 1 Tier H – Listening
09:00 1hr 1GN0 3H German Unit 3 Tier H – Reading
Monday 18 June 18 13:30 1hr 15 4742/01 Hospitality Unit 4
Tuesday 19 June 18 09:00 1hr J/504/2544 CACHE Childcare (Resits only)
Childcare and Development 0-5 years
Tuesday 19 June 18 09:00 1hr 30 5569UA0-1 Hospitality & Catering Industry (Y10 not Y11)
Thursday 21 June 18 09:00 1hr 10 1GN0 4F German Paper 2 Tier F – Writing
1hr 20 1GN0 4H German Paper 2 Tier H – Writing