“We aim to send all young people into an ever-changing world able and qualified to play their full part in it.”

news

News  |  Features  |  Events

Proud Podium Friday 1st December 2023

Lots of students from all year groups came to tell us how proud they were about various aspects of their school and out of school activities. It was lovely to see so many students able to verbalise their pride in their achievements.
 
  • Kieran Bailey Y8 – Water painting
  • Scarlet Walton Y9 – Star of the week in Childcare
  • Isaac Honeyball Y7 – CFP sticker
  • Rhys Frost Y8 – Extra Mile English
  • Jospeh Shadwick Y8 – No CFCs and no sanctions
  • Jenson Wray Y8 – Anti bullying
  • Jack Turton Y8 – Supportive friends
  • Obanijesu Daudu Y8 – High Flyer Tech & PE, Extra Mile Spanish
  • Ethan Vincent Y8 – Water painting
  • Bethany Hudson Y9 – Extra Mile PSHE, 87% on Biology test
  • Sebastian Hopley Y7 – Extra Mile Spanish
  • Charlotte Thomson Roberts Y9 – Extra Mile History & Science
  • Ella Goodwin Y9 – Most Improved in PE
  • Phoebe Bacon Y7 – Extra Mile Music
  • Logan Steel Y7 – High Flyer NPE, Most Improved RE
  • Darius Chelaru Y7 – 60 CFPs
  • Rosabella Bazari Y7- Extra Mile Music, PE, History, High Flyer English, Most Improve Geography
  • Ricky Maycock Y8 – 26 out of 30 in Geography test
  • Harry Conlon Y7 – High Flyer Tech
  • Anna Kryvda Y7 – High Flyer Music & Dance, Extra Mile History and Star of the week in Geography
  • Jacob Baldwin y7 – Most Improved Tech
  • Jack Hill Y7 – High Flyer Spanish & RE
  • Rylan Carney Y7 – Star of the week in Spanish
  • Jay Ottley Y7 – Most Improved in English
  • Alfie Rackham Y7 – High Flyer Drama, 45 out of 50 in Biology test
  • Elise Cooper Y10 – Most Improved Music
  • Jayden Stephens Y10 – 50 out of 56 on Maths Test
  • Lucy Myers Y7 – Part in school performance
  • Ethan Allsop Y8 – Extra Mile Music
  • Charlie Bartrop Y7 – Looking after his Nan
  • Asmail Arhel Y8 – 100% Attendance and helping Mum
  • Lucy Atkin Y10 – High score in Geography, French, Chemistry and Physic test
  • Deborah Ojo Y7 – On the School Council
  • Sydney License Y9 – Star of the week in PHSE and History
  • Zakk Gelsthorpe Y9 – Went to the Deep to see the octopus and told staff more facts they didn’t know
  • Sarbjot Puar Y7 – 49 out 52 in Science test
  • Isabelle Pickering Y9 – Part in school performance
  • Sasha Luhanga Y8 – Part in school performance
  • Alex Hull Y8 – Man of the match
  • Alfie Hickling Y8 – Set 1 in most subjects
  • Jesse Moore Y8 – Plays for Rotherham Boys and scored a goal against Liverpool boys (Top Bins)
  • David Constantinescu Y8 – Goal Keeper
  • Harvey Cunnigham Y8 – Scored 2 goals in his football match
  • Arran Sanderson Y8 – Golden Book in Spanish
  • Aisha Ellis Y10 – High Flyer English & Geography
  • Ella Turner Y7 – High Flyer Music & PSHE
  • Elisse Moorcroft Y9 – High Flyer PSHE
  • Sophie Hickling Y9 – High Flyer PE
  • Miley Yip Y9 – Part in school performance
  • Jessica Hammerton Y9 – Part in school performance, Extra Mile PE & Geography, High Flyer PSHE
  • Hasini Piratheepan Y9 – Extra Mile PE
  • Mufaro Chiunye Y9 – Part in school performance
  • Tomi Akinyemi Y7 – High Flyer Maths
  • Logan Terry Y11 – Most Improved English
Rawmarsh White Logo - Fully Transparent
Attendance

HT5 100% Attendance!

A huge congratulations to the 181 students across Y7 and Y8 who had 100% attendance in HT5. These students were invited to receive their 100

Read More »
Rawmarsh White Logo - Fully Transparent

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience.